Class Schedule

Children’s Classes

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Mommy and Me
(2 yr old)
10:15 am
11:00 am

Tuesday

  • Mommy and Me
    10:15 am - 11:00 am
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Creative Dance
(3 yr old)
3:15 pm
4:00 pm
Creative Dance
(3 yr old)
3:15 pm
4:00 pm
Creative Dance
(3 yr old)
3:30 pm
4:15 pm

Monday

  • Creative Dance
    3:15 pm - 4:00 pm

Tuesday

  • Creative Dance
    3:30 pm - 4:15 pm

Thursday

  • Creative Dance
    3:15 pm - 4:00 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Boys Creative Movement
(5-7 yr old)
3:45 pm
4:45 pm

Thursday

  • Boys Creative Movement
    3:45 pm - 4:45 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Pre Dance 1
(4 yr old)
9:30 am
10:15 am
Pre Dance 1
(4 yr old)
3:00 pm
3:45 pm
Pre Dance 1
(4 yr old)
3:15 pm
4:00 pm
Pre Dance 1
(4 yr old)
3:45 pm
4:30 pm

Pre Dance 1
(4 yr old)
4:15 pm
5:00 pm

Tuesday

  • Pre Dance 1
    3:45 pm - 4:30 pm
  • Pre Dance 1
    4:15 pm - 5:00 pm

Wednesday

  • Pre Dance 1
    3:15 pm - 4:00 pm

Thursday

  • Pre Dance 1
    3:00 pm - 3:45 pm

Saturday

  • Pre Dance 1
    9:30 am - 10:15 am
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Pre Dance 2
(5 yr old)
10:15 am
11:15 am
Pre Dance 2
(5 yr old)
3:15 pm
4:15 pm
Pre Dance 2
(5 yr old)
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Pre Dance 2
(5 yr old)
4:30 pm
5:30 pm

Pre Dance 2
(5 yr old)
5:00 pm
6:00 pm

Monday

  • Pre Dance 2
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Tuesday

  • Pre Dance 2
    4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Pre Dance 2
    5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Thursday

  • Pre Dance 2
    3:15 pm - 4:15 pm

Saturday

  • Pre Dance 2
    10:15 am - 11:15 am
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Level 1
(6 yr old)
11:15 am
12:15 pm
Ballet/Jazz
Level 1
(6 yr old)
3:30 pm
4:30 pm
Ballet/Jazz
Level 1
(6 yr old)
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Ballet/Tap
Level 1
(6 yr old)
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Ballet/Jazz
Level 1
(6 yr old)
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Ballet/Jazz

Monday

  • Level 1
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Tuesday

  • Level 1
    3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Wednesday

  • Level 1
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Thursday

  • Level 1
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Saturday

  • Level 1
    11:15 am - 12:15 pm
No events available!

Student Classes

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Level 2
Jazz
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Level 2
Ballet
4:45 pm
6:00 pm
Level 2
Ballet
5:00 pm
6:15 pm
Level 2
Cirque/Acro
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
Level 2
Jazz
5:30 pm
6:30 pm

Level 2
Cirque/Acro
5:30 pm
6:30 pm
Level 2
Ballet
6:45 pm
8:00 pm

Monday

  • Level 2
    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
  • Level 2
    5:00 pm - 6:15 pm

Tuesday

  • Level 2
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
  • Level 2
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Wednesday

  • Level 2
    5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
  • Level 2
    6:45 pm - 8:00 pm

Thursday

  • Level 2
    4:45 pm - 6:00 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Level 2X
Ballet
3:45 pm
5:15 pm

Level 2X
Cirque/Acro
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
Level 2X
Cirque/Acro
5:30 pm
6:30 pm
Level 2X
Jazz
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
Level 2X
Ballet
6:00 pm
7:30 pm

Tuesday

  • Level 2X
    5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Wednesday

  • Level 2X
    3:45 pm - 5:15 pm
  • Level 2X
    5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
  • Level 2X
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Thursday

  • Level 2X
    6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Level 3
Ballet
4:15 pm
5:45 pm
Level 3
Jazz
4:30 pm
5:30 pm
Level 3
Contemporary
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
Level 3
Ballet
5:15 pm
6:45 pm
Level 3
Ballet
6:15 pm
7:45 pm
Level 3
Cirque/Acro
6:30 pm
7:30 pm

Monday

  • Level 3
    5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
  • Level 3
    6:15 pm - 7:45 pm

Tuesday

  • Level 3
    4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Level 3
    6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Wednesday

  • Level 3
    5:15 pm - 6:45 pm

Thursday

  • Level 3
    4:15 pm - 5:45 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Level 3X
Ballet
4:30 pm
6:00 pm
Level 3X
Jazz
4:30 pm
5:30 pm
Level 3X
Ballet
5:00 pm
6:30 pm
Level 3X
Ballet
5:45 pm
7:15 pm
Level 3X
Contemporary
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
Level 3X
Cirque/Acro
6:30 pm
7:30 pm

Monday

  • Level 3X
    4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
  • Level 3X
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Tuesday

  • Level 3X
    5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
  • Level 3X
    6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Thursday

  • Level 3X
    5:45 pm - 7:15 pm

Friday

  • Level 3X
    4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
No events available!

Pre-Professional Classes

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Level 4/4X
Ballet
9:00 am
10:30 am
Level 4/4X
Ballet
4:30 pm
6:30 pm
Level 4/4X
Ballet
4:30 pm
6:00 pm
Level 4/4X
Contemporary
4:45 pm
6:00 pm
Level 4/4X
Jazz
5:00 pm
6:15 pm
Level 4/4X
Ballet
6:00 pm
8:00 pm
Level 4/4X
Jazz
7:15 pm
8:30 pm

Monday

  • Level 4/4X
    5:00 pm - 6:15 pm

Wednesday

  • Level 4/4X
    4:30 pm - 6:30 pm
  • Level 4/4X
    7:15 pm - 8:30 pm

Thursday

  • Level 4/4X
    4:45 pm - 6:00 pm
  • Level 4/4X
    6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Friday

  • Level 4/4X
    4:30 pm - 6:00 pm

Saturday

  • Level 4/4X
    9:00 am - 10:30 am
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Level 5/5X
Ballet
10:30 am
12:00 pm
Level 5/5X
Ballet
4:30 pm
6:00 pm
Level 5/5X
Pointe
4:30 pm
6:00 pm
Level 5/5X
Ballet
4:30 pm
6:00 pm
Level 5/5X
Variations
6:00 pm
6:45 pm
Level 5/5X
Contemporary
6:00 pm
7:15 pm
Level 5/5X
Jazz
6:00 pm
7:15 pm

Monday

  • Level 5/5X
    4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
  • Level 5/5X
    6:00 pm - 6:45 pm

Tuesday

  • Level 5/5X
    4:30 pm - 6:00 pm

Wednesday

  • Level 5/5X
    6:00 pm - 7:15 pm

Thursday

  • Level 5/5X
    4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
  • Level 5/5X
    6:00 pm - 7:15 pm

Saturday

  • Level 5/5X
    10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Level 6
Ballet
10:30 am
12:00 pm
Level 6
Jazz
4:30 pm
6:00 pm
Level 6
Ballet
5:00 pm
6:30 pm
Level 6
Ballet
6:00 pm
7:30 pm
Level 6
Pointe
6:00 pm
7:30 pm
Level 6
Variations
6:30 pm
7:15 pm
Level 6
Contemporary
7:15 pm
8:30 pm

Monday

  • Level 6
    6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Tuesday

  • Level 6
    6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Wednesday

  • Level 6
    4:30 pm - 6:00 pm

Thursday

  • Level 6
    5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
  • Level 6
    6:30 pm - 7:15 pm
  • Level 6
    7:15 pm - 8:30 pm

Saturday

  • Level 6
    10:30 am - 12:00 pm
No events available!

*Pre-professional division students are strongly recommended to add Pilates to their weekly schedule. Please see Classical Pilates’ schedule to enroll in Pilates classes.


Hip Hop Classes

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Hip Hop
Beginner
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
Hip Hop
Intermediate
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
Hip Hop
Advanced
7:00 pm
8:00 pm

Wednesday

  • Hip Hop
    5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
  • Hip Hop
    6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Hip Hop
    7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
No events available!

Tap Classes

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Tap
Beginner
6:30 pm
7:30 pm

Tuesday

  • Tap
    6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
No events available!

Open Classes

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Ballet
9:30 am
11:00 am
Int/Adv
Ballet
9:30 am
11:00 am
Int/Adv
Ballet
9:30 am
11:00 am
Int/Adv
Ballet
Teen Recreation Int
7:15 pm
8:30 pm

Monday

  • Ballet
    9:30 am - 11:00 am

Wednesday

  • Ballet
    9:30 am - 11:00 am

Thursday

  • Ballet
    7:15 pm - 8:30 pm

Friday

  • Ballet
    9:30 am - 11:00 am
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Jazz
Int/Adv
2:30 pm
3:30 pm

Friday

  • Jazz
    2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Contemporary
Int/Adv
2:30 pm
3:30 pm

Thursday

  • Contemporary
    2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
No events available!